Traveller SD2018 Session9Finances: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Party funds {| |- | Initial balance || || 2,192,620 |- | Basic manufactured Goods || -504,000 || 1,688,620 |- | Unrefined fuel ||-2,000 || 1,686,620 |- | Berthing at Ghost |...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Start || Day 73 | ||
|- | |||
| Recruitment, brokering, and trade || Night 74 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump to Ghost || Night 81 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump to Spinning Skull || Night 88 | |||
|- | |||
| Travel in system || Day 93 | |||
|- | |||
| Recruitment, broker, trade || Day 98 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump to Lagging Skull || Day 105 | |||
|- | |||
| Travel in system || Day 109 | |||
|- | |||
| Recruitment, brokering to sell, brokering to buy, and trade || Day 120 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump to shimmer || Day 127 | |||
|- | |||
| Travel in system || Night 131 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:47, 9 June 2018
Party funds
Initial balance | 2,192,620 | |
Basic manufactured Goods | -504,000 | 1,688,620 |
Unrefined fuel | -2,000 | 1,686,620 |
Berthing at Ghost | -3,000 | 1,683,620 |
Berthing at Spinner Skull | -600 | 1,683,020 |
Mortgage payment | -120,237 | 1,562,783 |
Maintenance | -3,118 | 1,559,665 |
Life support | -22,000 | 1,537,665 |
Unrefined fuel | -2,200 | 1,535,465 |
High passengers | 60,000 | 1,595,465 |
Middle passengers | 6,000 | 1,601,465 |
Low passengers | 8,400 | 1,609,865 |
Sell basic manugactured goods | 926,100 | 2,535,965 |
Broker to find contacts | -500 | 2,535,465 |
Illegal biochemicals | -225,000 | 2,310,465 |
Advanced Electronics | -1,800,000 | 510,465 |
Mortgage payment | -120,237 | 390,228 |
Maintenance | -3,118 | 387,110 |
Life support | -22,000 | 365,110 |
Chips -10,000 2 | -20,000 | 345,110 |
High passengers | 36,000 | 381,110 |
Low passengers | 15,000 | 396,110 |
Broker for illegal contacts | 1,000 | 397,110 |
Sell illegal bichemicals | 735,000 | 1,132,110 |
Sell advanced electronics | 3,000,000 | 4,132,110 |
Textiles | -78,000 | 4,054,110 |
Polymers | -52,500 | 4,001,610 |
Berthing at Lagging Skull | -500 | 4,001,110 |
Refined fuel | -10,500 | 3,990,610 |
Unrefined fuel | -2,100 | 3,988,510 |
High passengers | 36,000 | 4,024,510 |
Low passengers | 19,000 | 4,043,510 |
Calendar
Start | Day 73 |
Recruitment, brokering, and trade | Night 74 |
Jump to Ghost | Night 81 |
Jump to Spinning Skull | Night 88 |
Travel in system | Day 93 |
Recruitment, broker, trade | Day 98 |
Jump to Lagging Skull | Day 105 |
Travel in system | Day 109 |
Recruitment, brokering to sell, brokering to buy, and trade | Day 120 |
Jump to shimmer | Day 127 |
Travel in system | Night 131 |